CHALMERS CONSTRUCTION

Updated 10 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC078642 (CH)
  • Age: 37 years
  • ID: 20606/109
8 BANK STREET DUMFRIES DG1 2NS
• 42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
Chalmers Construction Limited is a family owned civil engineering contractor based in Dumfries and operating across southern Scotland... Established in 1981, our company has always focused on the client's requirements, providing a cost effective, quality service, which has built long lasting customer relationships. As a local contractor, we employ local people who have a commitment to our company and to the communities and clients we serve.
Also known as: CHALMERS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED, Chalmers Construction Ltd.
Registration numbers: SC078642 (CH)
Primary location:
Associated domains: chalmersconstruction.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
SC078642
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2019-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2017-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-09-28
Returns last made up date
2015-08-31
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
chalmersconstruction.co.uk

Actual
www.chalmersconstruction.co.uk

IP
193.227.106.114

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment