CALEY

Updated 41 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC200730 (CH)
  • Age: 22 years
  • ID: 20685/134
McCallum House Watermark Business Park 375 Govan Road Glasgow G51 2SE
• 28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment
As specialists in offshore lifting and handling solutions we overcome technological, systematic and design challenges to create innovative solutions that ensure the safety and robustness of offshore installations... We are specialists in offshore lifting and handling solutions. We design, prototype, and build bespoke equipment... We are committed to a proactive HSEQ culture, and managing the welfare of colleagues, contractors, and customers. We are continually reviewing our work practices to ensure they minimise the impact on the environment. Our HSEQ policy defines our commitment and sets the overall framework for good practice. Our systems are custom-built to ensure safe operation in some of the most demanding environments.
Also known as: Caley Ocean Systems, CALEY OCEAN SYSTEMS LIMITED, Pryme, Pryme Group Holdings Limited
Registration numbers: SC200730 (CH)
Primary location: Glasgow United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33
Chief Commercial Officer

Managing Director

VP of Sales

UK Company Data

Company number
SC200730
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-12-30
Returns next due date
2017-02-26
Returns last made up date
2016-01-29
Num. mort. charges
10
Num. mort. outstanding
4
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
6
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
caley.co.uk

Actual
www.caley.co.uk

IP
141.193.213.20, 141.193.213.21

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment