WESTFIELD CALEDONIAN

Updated 3 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC199151 (CH)
  • Age: 24 years
  • ID: 20686/147
4 Mollins Court, Cumbernauld, G68 9HP
• 71200 - Technical testing and analysis
• 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Established in 1992, Westfield Caledonian are at the forefront of workplace environment management in the UK and are specialists in the monitoring and management of air and water quality in the industrial, commercial, educational, healthcare and offshore sectors... Our team of experienced engineers provide independent Water Safety Risk Assessments and on-going Control Scheme and System Condition Audit, Documentation and Management consultancy services, supported by our onsite Laboratory which performs testing accredited by UKAS... Westfield Caledonian have been providing specialist consultancy services in the fields of "built environment" air and water quality, since our formation in 1992.
Also known as: WESTFIELD CALEDONIAN LIMITED, Westfield Caledonian Ltd
Registration numbers: SC199151 (CH)
Primary location: Cumbernauld United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
SC199151
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2024-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-07-29
Returns last made up date
2015-07-01
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
west-cal.co.uk

Actual
west-cal.co.uk

IP
212.48.71.250

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment