CULLODEN SELF STORAGE

Updated 84 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC222588 (CH)
  • Age: 18 years
  • ID: 20713/102
BRAEMORE COLDWELL ROAD INVERNESS HIGHLAND IV1 3XQ
• 52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
You can rest assured that your belongings are safe with Culloden Self Storage. Our steel construction containers are sited in a purpose-built compound with a security fence and a monitored 24/7 with CCTV with the added security of night patrols. The owners 'friendly' guard dog also keeps a close eye on proceedings when on patrol!... Need more space? Don't move house, make more space and utilise the house you've got! Culloden Self Storage offers an easy and convenient way to de-clutter your home... Removals - we have a van trailer for rental for self removals or we can drop off our removals trailer at any location and pick it up and move it to the next location at your convenience.
Also known as: CULLODEN SELF STORAGE LTD.
Previous names: HIGHLAND HAIR LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC222588 (CH)
Primary location: INVERNESS
Associated domains: invernessselfstorage.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
SC222588
Account category
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2020-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-09-30
Returns next due date
2016-11-08
Returns last made up date
2015-10-11
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
cullodenselfstorage.co.uk

Actual
www.cullodenselfstorage.co.uk

IP
94.136.40.82

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment