MOVE2 AYRSHIRE

Updated 12 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC239247 (CH)
  • Age: 16 years
  • ID: 20744/104
25 Hamilton Street Saltcoats Ayrshire KA21 5DT
• 68310 - Real estate agencies
We offer a friendly service and are honest, reliable, impartial and extremely knowledgeable. Our aim is to deliver the best possible service to our clients and ensure you achieve the results you want. You can be confident you will be dealing with approachable, attentive and innovative staff who are highly experienced and have first-class marketing and negotiation skills... Move 2 Ayrshire have been established since May 2000. We are an independent Estate Agent Family run... Since opening in 2000 we have quickly established ourselves as one of the leading estate agents in the area. We offer a proactive and enthusiastic approach to buying and selling homes. This helps us to achieve our primary aim of combining traditional values and expert local knowledge with an energetic and modern estate agency service.
Also known as: Move2 Lettings Ltd, MOVE2AYRSHIRE LTD.
Previous names: REMAX NORTH AYRSHIRE LTD.
Registration numbers: SC239247 (CH)
Primary location: Saltcoats United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC239247
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
11
Accounts next due date
2019-08-31
Accounts last made up date
2017-11-30
Returns next due date
2016-12-04
Returns last made up date
2015-11-06
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
move2ayrshire.com

Actual
move2ayrshire.com

IP
212.84.168.97

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment