DSPG KOREA

Updated 67 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC240156 (CH)
  • Age: 18 years
  • ID: 20747/117
2055 Gateway Place #480 San Jose, CA 95110
• 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
DSP Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: DSPG) is a global leader in wireless communications and voice processing chipsets and algorithms for a wide range of smart-enabled devices. The company was founded in 1987 on the principles of experience, insight, and continuous advancement. We seek to consistently deliver next-generation solutions in the areas of voice, audio, video, and data connectivity. Building upon our core competencies in the area of voice processing, DSP Group invests heavily in innovation for the smart future. The result is leading-edge semiconductor and product development technology that allows our customers to develop products that enhance the end-user experience. From AI-enabled TWS headsets to the voice-enabled smart home. From IoT, security, mobile handsets, tablets, and laptops, all the way to full enterprise-level unified communications (UC) across cloud-based voice services, DSP Group applies its core engineering and technical support capabilities to help its customers meet..
Also known as: DSP Technology India Pvt Ltd, DSPG EDINBURGH LIMITED, DSPG Korea Co. Ltd
Registration numbers: SC240156 (CH)
Primary location: San Jose United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.93
General

UK Company Data

Company number
SC240156
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2021-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-06
Returns last made up date
2016-02-06
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
dspg.com

Actual
www.dspg.com

IP
212.199.114.250

Status
InternalTimeout

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. OLOVO - olovo.com
  2. AVIATION AXIS - aviationaxis.com
  3. PI-CO - picofab.com
  4. CONESTOGA TOOL CO - conestogatool.com
  5. FILTRAFINE - filtrafine.com
0 comments Add a comment