CDLH

Updated 12 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC258227 (CH)
  • Age: 16 years
  • ID: 20776/118
166 BUCHANAN STREET GLASGOW G1 2LW
• 68310 - Real estate agencies
CDLH is a firm of Chartered Surveyors regulated by the RICS. However we offer a service far beyond most firms of Chartered Surveyors. Our business analysis skills and expertise in the Leisure and hospitality sectors allow us to provide tailored knowledgeable advice whether in the Agency, Valuation, Professional or Consultancy fields... Alan Creevy and Peter Darroch established CDLH to provide their clients with the security of a niche firm with passionate individuals who perform within timescales, provide accurate and relevant advice, adhere to confidentiality at all times and gain results/provide substantial added value to clients. Our aim is to provide clients with Director level attention and service at all times and provide and implement strategies... Alan Creevy BSC FRICS MCIArb and Peter Darroch BSc FRICS established CDLH Chartered Surveyors to be a leading provider of professional and agency services to the Leisure, Hospitality Healthcare sector in Scotland and the UK.
Also known as: CDLH SURVEYORS LIMITED
Previous names: EXCHANGELAW (NO.339) LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC258227 (CH)
Primary location: GLASGOW
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.00
General

UK Company Data

Company number
SC258227
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-05-08
Returns last made up date
2016-04-10
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
cdlh.co.uk

Actual
www.cdlh.co.uk

IP
176.58.107.144

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment