R LANG & SONS

Updated 62 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC260985 (CH)
  • Age: 15 years
  • ID: 20781/101
120 Clydesdale Street, Bellshill ML4 2RS
• 49410 - Freight transport by road
Do you need building supplies for your building project? At R Lang & Sons Ltd, we have a full range of building supplies and accessories. Rest assured knowing that our team of experienced staff members can advise you on the best products for the look you are trying to achieve and the right tools for the job... Established as coal merchants over 100 years ago, R Lang & Sons Ltd have been offering a wide range of building supplies, including construction materials and pre-cut timber. For a local supplier of building materials, call Robert Lang now... If you're looking for building and landscaping supplies in Lanarkshire, visit your local builders' merchant and timber yard, R Lang & Sons Ltd. Based in Bellshill, we're here to provide construction and gardening supplies at fantastic low prices.
Also known as: R Lang & Sons Ltd., R. LANG & SONS LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC260985 (CH)
Primary location: Bellshill United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC260985
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2019-10-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-01-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-13
Returns last made up date
2015-12-16
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
rlangsons.co.uk

Actual
www.rlangsons.co.uk

IP
35.172.94.1, 100.24.208.97

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment