KILPATRICK ACCOUNTING

Updated 5 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC262601 (CH)
  • Age: 16 years
  • ID: 20784/120
172 Cumbernauld Rd Chryston Glasgow G69 9NB
• 69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
Kilpatrick Accounting is based in Glasgow and is ideally situated to serve small and medium-sized businesses across central Scotland. We look after individuals too, so no one needs to feel left out... We have built strong, lasting relationships with our clients over the years. We see ourselves as part of the businesses we serve. We want to play our part in helping our clients achieve their objectives... At Kilpatrick Accounting we believe that taking control of financial transactions is the route to success and serenity. By gaining control you will be able to make the right decisions to maximise profit and minimise tax. We will help by offering fixed fee agreements, flexible payment options and day to day advice.
Also known as: KENNETH KILPATRICK LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC262601 (CH), VAT 109 6558 93 (W)
VAT numbers: 109 6558 93
Primary location: Glasgow United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Managing Director

Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC262601
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-25
Returns last made up date
2016-01-28
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
kilpatrickaccounting.co.uk

Actual
www.kilpatrickaccounting.co.uk

IP
88.80.190.32

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment