CQS

Updated 3 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC275242 (CH)
  • Age: 17 years
  • ID: 20801/122
44 Cameron Street Dunfermline Fife KY12 8DP
• 74902 - Quantity surveying activities
CQS Consultants Ltd is a chartered quantity surveying practice and training consultancy specialising in construction related IT development. The company was established in 2001 by Chris Ward and was incorporated as a private limited company in 2004... CQS prides itself on providing a high quality, customer-focused service to all its clients. As a small company, this quality service comes with an individual personal touch and client satisfaction is always paramount. Since its formation, over 95% of the work carried out by CQS has been commissioned by existing clients or through recommendation by existing clients, demonstrating a high level of customer satisfaction.
Also known as: CQS Consultants, CQS CONSULTANTS LIMITED, CQS Consultants Ltd
Registration numbers: SC275242 (CH)
Primary location: Fife United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.67

UK Company Data

Company number
SC275242
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
11
Accounts next due date
2023-08-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-11-30
Returns next due date
2016-11-25
Returns last made up date
2015-10-28
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
cqs.org.uk

Actual
sites.google.com

IP
91.136.8.131

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. AD HOC DESIGNS - adhocdesigns.co.uk
  2. ABE TECHNOLOGIES - siaab-abe.com
  3. BH SURVEYING LTD
  4. SCAN SOLUTIONS - scan-solutions.co.uk
  5. SERMO TELECOM - sermotelecom.co.uk
0 comments Add a comment