MELVIN BROTHERS LIMITED

Updated 233 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC274845 (CH)
  • Age: 16 years
  • ID: 20802/128
3 & 4 Strutherhill Industrial Estate Larkhall South Lanarkshire ML9 2PJ
• 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
Melvin Brothers Limited is a dedicated fencing/blacksmiths contrator with high regard among contractors within the commercial sector, based in Larkhall... Melvin Brothers Limited, established 40 years ago, is a family business based at Larkhall, South Lanarkshire. At our central Lanarkshire premises, we are proximate to motorways M74, M8 and M9 thereby allowing us to offer prompt and efficient nationwide links with our clients... The success of a new project depends on the talent and dedication of the people whose job it is to bring the project to life. Melvin Brothers Limited has everything a new project needs to impress our clients.
Also known as: Melvin Brothers Ltd
Registration numbers: 274845 (W), SC274845 (CH)
VAT numbers: 416 0194 80
Primary location: Larkhall United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60
Managing Director

Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC274845
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-15
Returns last made up date
2015-10-18
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
melvin-brothers-limited.co.uk

Actual
www.melvin-brothers-limited.co.uk

IP
217.160.0.46

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment