GLASGOW DENTURE STUDIO

Updated 168 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC285149 (CH)
  • Age: 17 years
  • ID: 20815/141
643 Duke Street, Dennistoun, Glasgow, G31 1QA
• 86230 - Dental practice activities
The Glasgow Denture Studio Ltd are experts when it comes to producing high quality cosmetic dentures but we do not provide just your average standard of false teeth, for our clients within Glasgow and Central Scotland. With three practices in Glasgow, and with over 40 years experience in producing affordable dentures, we are committed to creating the smile that you will want to last a lifetime... The Glasgow Denture Studio Ltd was established in the southside of Glasgow in 1988 by John McIntosh and since then, we have been producing high quality cosmetic dentures for its clientele within Glasgow and Scotland as a whole. The Glasgow Denture Studio Ltd has developed a reputation for a high quality customer focused service. A second practice in Dennistoun, located on Duke Street, was opened in 2001, and a third in the City Centre in 2006... At the Glasgow Denture studio we hope all our lovely patients are safe and well. We cannot wait to have you smiling again.
Also known as: GLASGOW DENTURE STUDIO LIMITED, Glasgow Denture Studio Ltd, The Glasgow Denture Studio Ltd
Previous names: GLASGOW DENTURE STUDIOS LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC285149 (CH)
Primary location: Glasgow United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.20
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC285149
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2023-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2021-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-17
Returns last made up date
2016-05-20
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
glasgowdenturestudio.co.uk

Actual
www.glasgowdenturestudio.co.uk

IP
213.129.84.237

Status
IndexPageFetchError

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. MCCALLUM MARSH - mccallum-marsh.co.uk
  2. ANNANDALE SOLUTIONS - annandale-solutions.com
  3. PRAGATHI INDUSTRIES - pragathiindustries.net
  4. EARTHCOR - earthcor.co.za
  5. DAPNS - dapns.com
0 comments Add a comment