ENERGETICS

Updated 12 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC293480 (CH)
  • Age: 14 years
  • ID: 20826/88
Fenick House Lister Way Hamilton International Technology Park Glasgow G72 0FT
• 43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Energetics is a multi-utility connections company working for many of the UK's leading housebuilders, construction firms and independent consulting companies in Scotland, North Wales and the North of England. Established in 2006 following the deregulation of the utilities connections sector, Energetics provides a ‘one-stop-shop' service for multi-utility design, build and connection... Energetics has extensive experience in delivering gas, electricity and water connections, in Scotland, North Wales and the North of England, across a broad range of market segments, from residential, commercial and industrial projects... Energetics works with the UK's leading housebuilders, construction firms and independent consulting companies. We provide gas, electricity and water connections to new residential and commercial developments for housing and construction customers across the North of England, North Wales and Scotland.
Also known as: LAST MILE INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED
Previous names: ENERGETICS NETWORKED ENERGY LIMITED, ENERGETICS NETWORKED ENERGY LTD., NEWTON SITE SERVICES LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC293480 (CH)
Primary location: Hamilton United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20


Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
SC293480
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-19
Returns last made up date
2015-11-21
Num. mort. charges
16
Num. mort. outstanding
3
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
13
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
energetics-uk.com

Actual
energetics-uk.com

IP
185.28.38.23

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment