CAPITAL CRUISING

Updated 27 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC295857 (CH)
  • Age: 16 years
  • ID: 20827/97
Ocean Drive Leith Edinburgh EH6 6JJ
• 74990 - Non-trading company
Your cruise ships will be in the very best of company when they berth at the Port of Leith. We are delighted to provide a berth for the Royal Yacht Britannia, which is now permanently moored as a five-star visitor attraction since she retired from her regal duties in 1997... The only cruise terminal in the southeast that is on the River Thames itself, 22 nautical miles down river from Tower Bridge in the very heart of the capital. Our facilities are unique and is London's only deep water purpose built cruise facility.
Also known as: CRUISE EDINBURGH LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC295857 (CH)
Primary location: Edinburgh United Kingdom
Associated domains: forthportscruise.co.uk, forthportscruise.com, forthportscruising.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
6
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
SC295857
Account category
DORMANT
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2022-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-17
Returns last made up date
2016-01-20
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
cruiseedinburgh.com

Actual
capitalcruising.co.uk

IP
51.140.76.110

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment