NHRF

Updated 29 days ago
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Active - SC301805 (CH)
  • Age: 13 years
  • ID: 20834/109
Facing Team, D2003 Dounreay, Thurso, Caithness, KW14 7TZ
• 74990 - Non-trading company
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
North Highland Regeneration Fund (NHRF) is a company limited by guarantee set up by the Nuclear Decommissioning Authority (NDA) to assist in the discharge of the NDA's socio-economic functions. The NDA's socio-economic vision is to "To support the creation of dynamic, sustainable local economies for communities living near our sites."... NHRF operates independently of the NDA but adheres to the same principles. To-date the NDA has given the fund £1.8M to provide loan funding to complement other existing sources of funding for small businesses. This initiative is designed to pump-prime both the start-up of new ventures and the growth of existing businesses as part of the drive to replace the jobs that will be lost in the area as the Dounreay plant is decommissioned... NHRF has been established to consider applications for loans in support of businesses in the Dounreay travel to work area. It is run on behalf of the NDA by Caithness Chamber of Commerce, which provides management and..
Also known as: NHRF Ltd., NORTH HIGHLAND REGENERATION FUND
Previous names: THE NDA NORTH HIGHLAND REGENERATION FUND
Registration numbers: SC301805 (CH)
Primary location: Thurso United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
General

UK Company Data

Company number
SC301805
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2019-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-02
Returns last made up date
2016-05-05
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
nhrf.co.uk

Actual
www.nhrf.co.uk

IP
78.129.240.138

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment