LOVELL & SON LIMITED

Updated 23 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07917692 (CH)
  • Age: 7 years
  • ID: 20972/108
Unit 1, Pillfields, School Lane, Pendock, Gloucestershire, GL19 3PR
• 01629 - Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) n.e.c.
All of our farriers are professionally trained to the correct standard and registered with the Farrier's Registration Council. At Lovell and Son we are constantly reviewing the standard of work and demand the highest levels of care and professionalism from our staff... Based in Gloucestershire and run by 5th generation farrier Fraser Lovell DipWCF, Lovell and Son have built themselves a great reputation over the years providing farrier services to the counties of Gloucestershire, Worcestershire and Herefordshire... Lovell and Son. Providing a professional mobile farrier service for Gloucestershire, Worcestershire and Herefordshire.
Also known as: LOVELL & SON LTD, Lovell and Son
Registration numbers: 07917692 (CH), 7917692 (W)
Primary location: Pendock United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
07917692
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2019-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-17
Returns last made up date
2016-01-20
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
lovellandson.co.uk

Actual
www.lovellandson.co.uk

IP
89.187.101.79

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment