HUNDRED HOUSES SOCIETY

Updated 17 days ago
Registered Society
  • Active - IP11577R (CH)
  • Age: 39 years
  • ID: 21241/120
Hundred Houses Society, 51 Scotland Road, Cambridge, CB4 1QW, England
Hundred Houses Society is a not for profit housing association founded in 1933. Hundred Houses Society obtained charitable status in 1942 and is now registered with the Financial Conduct Authority as a Cooperative and Community Benefits Society. As a registered housing provider, Hundred Houses Society is regulated by the Regulator for Social Housing... Hundred Houses Society is a charitable housing association based in Cambridge with just over 1,300 properties in ownership and management, in Cambridge and the surrounding area. We provide affordable rented and shared ownership homes... Stevenson's Legacy Company Ltd was incorporated in 2014 as a wholly owned subsidiary of Hundred Houses Society Ltd. It is directly accountable to Hundred House Society Board, who appoint its Directors. The subsidiary company is responsible for open market sales."
Also known as: HUNDRED HOUSES SOCIETY LIMITED, Hundred Houses Society Ltd.
Registration numbers: IP11577R (CH)
Primary location: Cambridge United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.67
General

UK Company Data

Company number
IP11577R
Account category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account ref. day
Account ref. month
Accounts next due date
N/A
Accounts last made up date
N/A
Returns next due date
N/A
Returns last made up date
N/A
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
hhs.org.uk

Actual
www.hhs.org.uk

IP
51.11.17.100

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment