UNIVIT

Updated 25 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - NI051100 (CH)
  • Age: 16 years
  • ID: 21282/97
57a Anneter Rd, Coagh, Cookstown, Co. Tyrone, BT80 0HZ, N. Ireland
• 21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products
Univit Ltd was established in 2004 as a pharmaceutical manufacturing company for the manufacturing of animal healthcare products. Univit's manufacturing facility and head office is based on the western shores of Lough Neagh which is centrally located within Northern Ireland... Our laboratory is registered with the Veterinary Medicines Directorate (VMD) for chemical and microbial testing. Our laboratory adheres to Good Laboratory Practice (GLP) and all our products are tested in accordance with current legislation. We also outsource services with a UK based laboratory who are FDA Accredited if required by our customers... Univit's goal is to become a leading manufacturer within the industry, by providing quality innovative products at competitive prices. We believe transparency is a vital key to our success and aim to develop and manufacture products based on the latest industry research and ingredient developments in order to best serve the needs of the animal healthcare industry,..
Also known as: Univit Limited, UNIVIT LTD
Registration numbers: NI051100 (CH)
Primary location: Cookstown
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
NI051100
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
7
Accounts next due date
2021-04-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-07-31
Returns next due date
2016-07-30
Returns last made up date
2015-07-02
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
univit.co.uk

Actual
www.univit.co.uk

IP
93.114.184.50

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment