MERTON COURT SCHOOL

Updated 15 days ago
Limited Liability Partnership
  • Active - OC344696 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 21419/105
38 KNOLL ROAD SIDCUP KENT DA14 4QU
Merton Court's on-site facilities and the education we provide are unparalleled in comparison to any other local school, our staff are long established with us which brings stability to your child's education... Merton Court is Sidcup's oldest established preparatory school, founded in 1899 situated in the London Borough of Bexley. It is a small, family-run, private school with a caring community atmosphere where traditional values and a progressive environment meet to give modern children the best possible start in life.
Also known as: MERTON COURT SCHOOL LLP
Registration numbers: OC344696 (CH)
Primary location: SIDCUP
Associated domains: mertoncourt.kent.sch.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.71

UK Company Data

Company number
OC344696
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2019-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-05-04
Returns last made up date
2016-04-06
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
mertoncourtprep.co.uk

Actual
mertoncourtprep.co.uk

IP
35.230.132.49

Status
OK

Category
Educational Institution
0 comments Add a comment