PRESTON COMPONENTS

Updated 51 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC021822 (CH)
  • Age: 78 years
  • ID: 21503/119
19 Watt Road Hillington Park Glasgow G52 4RY
• 32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Preston Components delivers precision engineering services to major customers across central Scotland and the UK... The company was founded in 1941 as Preston Lift Components. Over the years the company expanded on the back of major Admiralty contracts, and some high profile projects such as building and installing the lifts in Glasgow's famous Central Hotel.
Also known as: PRESTON COMPONENTS LIMITED, Preston Components Ltd.
Registration numbers: SC021822 (CH)
Primary location: Park United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20
Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
SC021822
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2021-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-06-01
Returns last made up date
2016-05-04
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
prestoncomponents.com

Actual
www.prestoncomponents.com

IP
185.119.173.103

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment