TRICORE

Updated 20 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC104854 (CH)
  • Age: 32 years
  • ID: 21524/109
Woodburn Road Blackburn Industrial Estate Kinellar Aberdeen AB21 0RX Scotland
• 33120 - Repair of machinery
• 33190 - Repair of other equipment
The Tricore facility in Blackburn Industrial Estate is well equipped for storage, service and refurbishment work. With warehouse space of 10,000 square feet available plus more than 15,000 square feet of yard space, Tricore is currently the largest bit refurbishment and maintenance facility in the United Kingdom... Tricore was established in 1987 to provide a refurbishment service for new and used roller cone drill bits suitable for use within the global Oil and Gas industry, Land Drilling, Water Wells, Construction, Mining and other related industries.
Also known as: TRICORE LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC104854 (CH)
Primary location: Aberdeen United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.67
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC104854
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2020-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-09-30
Returns next due date
2017-01-18
Returns last made up date
2015-12-21
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
2
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
tricore.co.uk

Actual
www.tricore.co.uk

IP
88.98.24.72

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment