DIMENSIONSMAIL.CO.UK

Updated 192 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC118147 (CH)
  • Age: 34 years
  • ID: 21539/152
1 Glenburn Road, East Kilbride, Glasgow, G74 5BA
• 63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.
We are dedicated to helping our customers grow through our bespoke ecommerce fulfilment and marketing solutions... Founded in Edinburgh 30 years ago, we started out by fulfilling Direct Mail campaigns for businesses throughout Scotland. In 1989 we were one of the first companies in the UK to offer dedicated account managers to every customer. Today, we provide quality end-to-end marketing and fulfilment services to multiple sectors through our facilities in Glasgow and Edinburgh. Our warehouses are equipped with the latest facilities and technology which ensures our clients receive utmost accuracy, transparency and control over their fulfilment service... Always focusing on our customers' needs, we offer a range of tailored services and we work across multiple sectors and company sizes. From start-ups to established businesses our team members strive to help companies reach their goals.
Also known as: DIMENSIONS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC118147 (CH)
Primary location: Glasgow United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
SC118147
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2025-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-04-30
Returns next due date
2017-06-22
Returns last made up date
2016-05-25
Num. mort. charges
5
Num. mort. outstanding
3
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
2
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
dimensionsmail.co.uk

Actual
dimensionsmail.co.uk

IP
92.60.127.186

Status
IndexPageFetchError

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. PETRUS - petrus.co.il
  2. HANSEN PALOMARES - hansenpalomares.co.uk
  3. BANNER THEATRE - bannertheatre.co.uk
  4. GENNER NOMINEES LIMITED
  5. LAVENDER CEREMONIES - lavenderceremonies.com
0 comments Add a comment