ELGIN TRUCK & VAN CENTRE

Updated 6 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC155156 (CH)
  • Age: 29 years
  • ID: 21561/152
Head Office : 7 Linkwood Place Elgin, IV30 1HZ
• 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
MAN Truck & Bus offers a comprehensive range of commercial vehicles, buses, coaches and industrial engines to operators and companies around the globe. We are proud to represent MAN, an organisation committed to quality engineering and technological excellence at all times. We can achieve this through a clear understanding of our customers' needs that will be satisfied by focusing on our innovative principal of up-time and unique fleet management services... Since being founded in 1916, Isuzu has continually been at the forefront of truck evolution, introducing several iconic models now renowned for their build quality, outstanding performance and reliability. over 120 countries now rely upon Isuzu trucks to carry out their day-to-day business operations. Customer care is at the heart of everything we do. Our CARE team is dedicated to ensuring that your Isuzu experience is a positive and rewarding one... We've come a long way since 1994 when Garry and Sheona Scott bought the BRS..
Also known as: Elgin Truck & Van Centre Ltd, ELGIN TRUCK AND VAN CENTRE LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC155156 (CH)
Primary location: Elgin United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.71
Support

UK Company Data

Company number
SC155156
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2024-12-30
Accounts last made up date
2023-03-30
Returns next due date
2017-01-25
Returns last made up date
2015-12-28
Num. mort. charges
5
Num. mort. outstanding
5
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
elgintruckandvan.co.uk

Actual
www.elgintruckandvan.co.uk

IP
18.157.120.97, 35.156.117.131

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment