MTP

Updated 59 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC187486 (CH)
  • Age: 22 years
  • ID: 21590/113
TRINITY HOUSE 29 LYNEDOCH STREET GLASGOW G3 6EF
• 59111 - Motion picture production activities
Founded in 1988, MTP is the longest established commercials production company in Scotland... We understand that it'​s a difficult time right now to develop creative that works within the current restrictions. At MTP we have producers & directors keen and up for the challenge, to find a creative solution that works practically within the current production restrictions. We also have a team of experienced and talented animators and editors looking for projects... Access to Scottish Film TV crews and an extensive directors and filming locations portfolio, we offer the best Film TV production services in Scotland.
Also known as: MALLINSON FILM PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC187486 (CH)
Primary location: GLASGOW
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60

UK Company Data

Company number
SC187486
Account category
DORMANT
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
7
Accounts next due date
2022-04-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-07-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-06
Returns last made up date
2015-07-09
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
mtp.co.uk

Actual
www.mtp.co.uk

IP
104.21.5.179, 172.67.133.177

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment