DESIGNWORKS DESIGN AND ARTWORKING

Updated 28 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC192515 (CH)
  • Age: 22 years
  • ID: 21595/126
40 TRAFALGAR LANE EDINBURGH EH6 4DJ
• 74100 - specialised design activities
Founded in 1999, Designworks is an Edinburgh based creative design studio providing a full range of graphic and digital design services. With care, consideration and experience, we deliver effective solutions that enhance our clients' business communications... We ‘get' property: it's our bread and butter - and happily, our bread and butter is something we're very passionate about. We Create BEAUTIFULLY SOLUTIONS We create highly-crafted brand experiences that clarify purpose, encourage action, and inspire brand loyalty. We'd love to get to know you and help tell your story. We understand THE POWER OF DESIGN For over 20 years Designworks has been crafting measurable and effective solutions for a wide range of clients, joining forces to draw out their unique characteristics.
Also known as: Designworks, DESIGNWORKS DESIGN & ARTWORKING LIMITED, Designworks Design and Artworking Ltd
Registration numbers: SC192515 (CH)
Primary location:
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.71
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC192515
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2021-10-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-01-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-10
Returns last made up date
2016-01-13
Num. mort. charges
4
Num. mort. outstanding
3
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
designwork.co.uk

Actual
www.designwork.co.uk

IP
109.228.59.102

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment