DESIGNWORKS

Updated 25 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC192515 (CH)
  • Age: 21 years
  • ID: 21595/120
40 TRAFALGAR LANE EDINBURGH EH6 4DJ
• 74100 - specialised design activities
Founded in 1999, Designworks is an Edinburgh based creative design studio providing a full range of graphic and digital design services. With care, consideration and experience, we deliver effective solutions that enhance our clients' business communications... Designworks are a company with strict quality assurance procedures in place to ensure your job is handled with the utmost professionalism.
Also known as: DESIGNWORKS DESIGN & ARTWORKING LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC192515 (CH)
Primary location:
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.93
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC192515
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2021-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-01-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-10
Returns last made up date
2016-01-13
Num. mort. charges
4
Num. mort. outstanding
3
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
designwork.co.uk

Actual
www.designwork.co.uk

IP
109.228.59.102

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment