INNER EAR

Updated 182 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC211517 (CH)
  • Age: 23 years
  • ID: 21618/151
33 Lynedoch Street, Glasgow, G3 7EG
• 59112 - Video production activities
• 59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
• 60100 - Radio broadcasting
Inner Ear was co-founded by producer and director Dougal Perman in October 2000. We launched Radio Magnetic in March 2001. We went on to specialise in live streaming and podcast production. As a result, we have worked on hundreds of projects all over Scotland, across the UK and around the world... In the course of its work, Inner Ear developed deep knowledge about streaming media and digital distribution, especially live streaming and podcasting, and creative flare for media production. The company was approached to deliver bespoke training and consultancy projects for enterprise agencies, community projects and corporations, run background music services and create content for brands, businesses and broadcasters. As a production company, Inner Ear has always had an affinity with cultural projects, especially music, arts and heritage... Festivals, concerts, gigs, performances, shows, ceremonies, lectures, discussions, debates, exhibitions and launches all need to reach an audience...
Also known as: INNER EAR LIMITED, Inner Ear Ltd.
Registration numbers: SC211517 (CH)
Primary location: Glasgow United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.67

UK Company Data

Company number
SC211517
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2025-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2023-09-30
Returns next due date
2016-10-27
Returns last made up date
2015-09-29
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
innerear.co.uk

Actual
www.innerear.co.uk

IP
193.35.59.75

Status
InternalTimeout

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment