GLENBURNIE CARE

Updated 36 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC215473 (CH)
  • Age: 20 years
  • ID: 21627/116
Scoonie Terrace Leven Fife KY8 4SX
• 87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
The Home, based at the heart of the Leven community has 23 single en-suite (with shower) ground floor bedrooms, and has a philosophy of care built on the values of dignity, choice and high standards, to ensure that care needs and preferences are tailored to the individual. Committed to excellence in practice, Glenburnie provides residents with a comfortable, happy and safe environment... As a small care home, Glenburnie offers care with a more personal touch, whether it is supporting those with mobility issues to those who have dementia.
Also known as: GLENBURNIE CARE LTD.
Registration numbers: SC215473 (CH)
Primary location: Fife United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
SC215473
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
28
Account ref. month
2
Accounts next due date
2021-11-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-02-29
Returns next due date
2017-03-06
Returns last made up date
2016-02-06
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
glenburniecarelimited.co.uk

Actual
www.glenburniecarelimited.co.uk

IP
62.233.121.47

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. STRIVE SALES - strive-sales.com
  2. COVENANT FINANCIAL SERVICES - covenantmfo.com
  3. AL AMEEN STEEL - alameensteel.com
  4. BANGSLOVE - bangslove.com
  5. STATISTICSENGINE.COM - statisticsengine.com
0 comments Add a comment