BAPO

Updated 180 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC270569 (CH)
  • Age: 19 years
  • ID: 21694/153
2nd Floor 48 West George Street Glasgow G2 1BP
• 94120 - Activities of professional membership organizations
The British Association of Prosthetists and Orthotists (BAPO) was established to encourage high standards of prosthetic and orthotic practice. It is committed to Continued Professional Development and education to enhance standards of prosthetic and orthotic care... BAPO is the only UK body that represents the interests of prosthetic and orthotic professionals and associate members to their employers, colleague Allied Health Professionals and all groups that are involved in the field of prosthetics and orthotics. BAPO enjoys the support of a high majority of the profession as members... In 2023, BAPO is running regional events instead of a national conference. The second regional … Continue Reading…
Also known as: BAPO LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC270569 (CH)
Primary location: Glasgow United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
8
HIT Score
0.87

UK Company Data

Company number
SC270569
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2025-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2023-05-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-09
Returns last made up date
2015-07-12
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
bapo.com

Actual
www.bapo.com

IP
213.171.215.166

Status
OK

Category
Other

People Also Viewed


  1. CEMSERV - cemserv.com.sa
  2. MANHATTAN WELDING - manhattanwelding.com
  3. BRANTFORD VOLKSWAGEN - brantfordvolkswagen.com
  4. SAMZ PUB - samz.ca
  5. ELKO CARDIOLOGY - elkocardiology.com
0 comments Add a comment