FOOTBALL NATION

Updated 37 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC296816 (CH)
  • Age: 14 years
  • ID: 21717/116
Penny Cars Stadium, Craigneuk Avenue Airdrie, ML6 8QZ
• 47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
Our passion is kitting you out to the highest possible standards; it's our business to ensure you look the business. We'd love to have a chat about what FN Teamwear could do for you, so feel free to give us a call on 0131 661 6603 or send us an email hello@fnteamwear.co.uk... Established in 2006, Football Nation Ltd continues to operate as an independent business with one of its key divisions being FN Teamwear based out of Edinburgh and also Airdrie in Scotland. Its core staff are all sports enthusiasts and carry the same belief of looking after its customers through a personal and friendly service. Whilst more and more businesses make it difficult for customers to contact them, we do the opposite of this - call us, pop in or email, we're always here to help... FN Teamwear has its Head Office in Edinburgh and also launched a new store in Airdrie in 2020. Both locations showcase key brands of teamwear from adidas, Nike, Puma, Joma, Umbro, Mitre and Canterbury. You can call or pop in..
Also known as: FOOTBALL NATION LIMITED, Football Nation Ltd
Registration numbers: SC296816 (CH)
Primary location: Craigneuk United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.73
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC296816
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2021-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-08
Returns last made up date
2016-02-08
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
thefootballnation.co.uk

Actual
www.thefootballnation.co.uk

IP
35.190.71.195

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment