HEATHHALL BUSINESS CENTRE

Updated 15 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC333338 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 21767/103
Heathhall Business Centre Heathhall Industrial Estate, Heathhall, Dumfries DG1 3PH
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Heathhall Business Centre is a 26.43 acre mixed-use business park and industrial estate on the outskirts of Dumfries. We offer over 140,000 sq ft of Commercial Property to rent in Dumfries. We have a wide selection of industrial units, trade counters and small offices to suit all your commercial property requirements... Heathhall Business Centre is home to more than 50 local enterprises on its 26-acre mixed-use business park and industrial estate. As a small family run business, Heathhall Business Centre believes all business benefit from working within a community. Whether your business needs a Trade Counter, Office, Retail Space, Workspace Unit or even self storage, Heathhall Business Centre can provide your business with the ‘perfect space' it needs to grow surrounded by the expertise and support our community is able to provide... Heathhall Business Centre is located on Heathhall Industrial Estate, Dumfries. Built during the Second World War to house a bomber airbase it is now..
Also known as: HEATHHALL BUSINESS CENTRE LIMITED, Heathhall Business Centre Ltd
Registration numbers: SC333338 (CH)
Primary location: Dumfries United Kingdom
Associated domains: dumfriesstorage.co.uk, heathhallbusinesscentre.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.67

UK Company Data

Company number
SC333338
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2020-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-09-30
Returns next due date
2016-11-30
Returns last made up date
2015-11-02
Num. mort. charges
4
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
2
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
heathhallbc.co.uk

Actual
www.heathhallbc.co.uk

IP
217.70.186.105

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment