MORTGAGE CENTRAL

Updated 11 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC340125 (CH)
  • Age: 13 years
  • ID: 21778/126
22 UPPER CRAIGS STIRLING FK8 2DG
• 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Mortgage Central (Scotland) Ltd is an appointed representative of TenetLIME Limited, which is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. TenetLIME Limited is entered on the Financial Services register (https://register.fca.org.uk) under reference 311266... With a combined 40 years experience in Financial Services, we are a firm of Mortgage Advisers based in Stirling, Central Scotland. We specialise in providing mortgage advice to our customers in a relaxed and friendly manner. We are pleased to have built up long term relationships with our existing clients with whom we continue to provide ongoing advice and assistance whenever required. Our clients are happy to recommend our services to their friends, family and colleagues, confident that we will provide them with the same high standards of advice and customer service.
Also known as: MORTGAGE CENTRAL (SCOTLAND) LIMITED, Mortgage Central (Scotland) Ltd
Registration numbers: SC340125 (CH)
Primary location: STIRLING
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
SC340125
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-22
Returns last made up date
2016-03-25
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
mcentral.co.uk

Actual
www.mcentral.co.uk

IP
134.213.81.238

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment