LUCYZODION

Updated 9 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07448407 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 21801/117
Zodion House Station Road Sowerby Bridge HX6 3AF United Kingdom
• 27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
Lucy Group is a privately owned company, established since 1897. The Group today has diversified and now has four key business units - all of which are based on the expertise gained and developed over the Group's history... Lucy Zodion Ltd became part of the Lucy Group in 2011 when Zodion Limited Net Assets were acquired and integrated with Lucy Lighting. Lucy Zodion is now one of the three key business units under the Group, others include Lucy Electric and Lucy Real Estate... We are delighted to share the Lucy Group has acquired a majority shareholding in Flashnet, a specialist in the design, development and manufacture of smart lighting and smart city…
Also known as: Lucy, Lucy Group, Lucy Group Ltd., LUCY ZODION LIMITED, Lucy Zodion Ltd.
Previous names: W LUCY NEWCO LIMITED, ZODION LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07448407 (CH)
Primary location: Sowerby Bridge United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.86


Managing Director

Secretary

VP of Sales

UK Company Data

Company number
07448407
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2022-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-21
Returns last made up date
2015-11-23
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
lucyzodion.com

Actual
www.lucyzodion.com

IP
13.40.38.73, 13.41.170.152, 52.56.216.43

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment