KING MORTER PROUD & CO LIMITED

Updated 25 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07461356 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 21846/104
The Watton Brecon Powys LD3 7EF
• 69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
King Morter Proud & Co is a trading name of King Morter Proud & Co Limited, a company registered in England and Wales with number 7361356. The registered office is Kings Arms Vaults, The Watton, Brecon, Powys, LD3 7EF... The firm was founded in 1950 by Mr Tony King; it was Brecon based and traded as King & Co. By 1975 Mr King had been joined by Mr Ron Proud and Mr Gerald Morter. The name King, Morter, Proud & Co stands from that era and, although these three partners are now retired, many of our clients still continue with us from that time.
Also known as: King Morter Proud, King, Morter, Proud & Co
Registration numbers: 07461356 (CH) , 7361356 (W) , 7461356 (W)
Primary location: Powys United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
07461356
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2019-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-03
Returns last made up date
2015-12-06
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
kingmorterproud.co.uk

Actual
www.kingmorterproud.co.uk

IP
74.208.40.154

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment