PALINGS

Updated 28 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07461442 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 21847/120
2 The Stables Wassell Grove Lane Hagley Stourbridge DY9 9JH
• 41100 - Development of building projects
Over the years Palings has gained valuable experience in solving problems within this sector and our team have considerable knowledge in the design of HVAC systems for all types of locations and specifications. Our engineers are available from the start of any project to provide advice on HVAC installations and can carry out fully detailed tenders for your proposed projects.... Palings specialise in Industrial and commercial ventilation systems that remove stale air from the within the built environment and replace it with a constant stream of fresh, clean air, providing clients and employees with pleasant indoor working conditions... Our services cover everything from design, manufacture and installation of new systems, through to the upgrade and refurbishment of existing systems. We are also able to provide comprehensive commissioning and validation services.
Also known as: PALINGS MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Previous names: PLGS1 LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07461442 (CH), 7461442 (W)
Primary location: Stourbridge United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
07461442
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-03
Returns last made up date
2015-12-06
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
palings.co.uk

Actual
www.palings.co.uk

IP
37.128.185.195

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment