CHEAPERWASTE

Updated 147 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07553266 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 22150/108
20 Collingwood St, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE1 1JF
• 38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste
CheaperWaste entered the market in early 2011, founded by waste industry professionals with years of experience. Driven by a belief that the waste industry is old-fashioned and not customer-orientated, we provide simple, jargon-free waste solutions on a transparent cost-per-collection basis. Encouraging separation of recyclable materials wherever possible, we partner with national material recovery specialists to offer dry mixed recycling services, cardboard only and glass only solutions... CheaperWaste has extensive experience in hazardous waste, clinical waste and offensive waste disposal, and we will always ensure that your environmental Duty of Care obligations are fulfilled... CheaperWaste offers practice waste management services incorporating general waste collection in UK. We give the bins and void them for you. Visit us for more info.
Also known as: CHEAPERWASTE AS, CheaperWaste Limited, CHEAPERWASTE LTD
Registration numbers: 07553266 (CH)
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60

UK Company Data

Company number
07553266
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2019-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-29
Returns last made up date
2015-11-01
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
cheaperwaste.co.uk

Actual
www.cheaperwaste.co.uk

IP
217.160.0.141

Status
InternalTimeout

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment