LUCAS ENGINEERING

Updated 15 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07574545 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 22234/120
Unit 1, Holywell Farm Holywell Lane Glasshouton, Castleford, West Yorkshire, WF10 4RZ
• 25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
We pride ourselves in working closely with all our clients; developing professional and conducive working relationships; ensuring all work activities are carried out to the highest standards... Our Team at Lucas Engineering Ltd has established, documented and maintains a Factory Production Control management system in accordance with the requirements of BS EN 1090-1:2009, in order to ensure that all its products conform to customer requirements and to achieve the required standards for CE Marking Accreditation... Whether you want to know more about our business, our products, services and expertise, have a general query or request, or a specific project you'd like us to consider
Also known as: LUCAS ENGINEERING & FABRICATION LIMITED, Lucas Engineering and Fabrication Ltd., Lucas Engineering Ltd
Registration numbers: 07574545 (CH)
Primary location: Castleford United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
07574545
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-18
Returns last made up date
2016-03-21
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
lucasengineeringandfabrication.co.uk

Actual
www.lucasengineeringandfabrication.co.uk

IP
185.52.25.7

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment