ARV SOLUTIONS

Updated 26 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07628423 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 22409/109
1 Buckingham Court, Beaufort Office Park, Woodlands, Bradley Stoke, Bristol, BS32 4NF
• 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
ARV Solutions was established very much with a service led business model, where we would put significantly more time, investment and strategic thinking into traditional, emerging and innovative recruiting methods across niche market sectors. "I was really frustrated at the widespread perception that the recruitment industry was too pushy, offered at best a mixed quality of service, for high fees. A sales lead approach persisted in the industry and this worked well for agencies - but less so for candidates and clients."... About us ARV Solutions is a specialist recruitment agency within the construction and manufacturing sectors and the leading recruiters in Offsite Construction and Sustainability: many jobs in Timber Frame, Roof Truss, EWP, Timber Supply, Modular Building, Bathroom Pods, SIPS, Light Steel Frame, MMC Solutions
Also known as: ARV SOLUTIONS CONTRACTS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07628423 (CH), 7628423 (W)
VAT numbers: 113931438
Primary location: Bristol United Kingdom
Associated domains: addingrealvalue.com, arv-solutions.co.uk, arv-solutions.com, careersintimber.co.uk, careersintimber.com, recruitoffsite.co.uk, rooftrussjobs.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.85
Founder

Managing Director

Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
07628423
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2021-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2019-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-07
Returns last made up date
2016-05-10
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
arvsolutions.co.uk

Actual
www.arvsolutions.co.uk

IP
84.18.201.66

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment