ART ANGELS

Updated 16 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07641262 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 22469/137
13-15 St George's Street Norwich Norfolk NR3 1AB UK
• 17290 - Manufacture of other articles of paper and paperboard n.e.c.
Art Angels is a Norwich based publisher of cards and stationery products founded in 1993 with a commitment to the best in contemporary art and design... Since 2006 we have focused on building a comprehensive collection of images by printmakers both past and present and are continuing to search out new and exciting artwork. Alongside this we are expanding our collection of images by 20th century artists whose aesthetic has inspired the current generation... We are committed to manufacturing in an ethical and sustainable way: all products are printed and assembled in the UK using either recycled or FSC certified materials, all cards are wrapped in bio-degradable, compostable cello and all our production processes have been ethically audited.
Also known as: Art Angels Publishing, ART ANGELS PUBLISHING LIMITED, Art Angels Publishing Ltd.
Registration numbers: 07641262 (CH), 7641262 (W)
Primary location: Norwich United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
07641262
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2023-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-06-17
Returns last made up date
2016-05-20
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
art-angels.co.uk

Actual
www.art-angels.co.uk

IP
51.75.175.51

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment