SHEIKH

Updated 28 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07649108 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 22496/97
3 Darkes Lane Potters Bar Hertfordshire EN6 1AG
• 64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Sheikh Holdings is a UK based private family office, founded by Haroon and Farouq Sheikh, which has a diverse and global investment portfolio across a range of sectors. The group strategically invests within a broad mix of asset classes and styles, specifically within Healthcare, Real Estate and Private Equity... In private equity, we focus on those opportunities where we believe we can create value for our shareholders and to the wide communities in which we operate.
Also known as: Sheikh Holdings, Sheikh Holdings Group, SHEIKH HOLDINGS GROUP (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07649108 (CH)
Primary location: Potters Bar United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.71

UK Company Data

Company number
07649108
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-23
Returns last made up date
2016-05-26
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
sheikhholdings.co.uk

Actual
www.sheikhholdings.co.uk

IP
185.119.173.89

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment