SMART BODYWORKZ

Updated 280 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07659164 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 22536/120
Bentley Road Little Bromley Colchester CO11 2PL
• 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Owned and operated by Simon Elliott, Smart Bodyworkz was established in 2002 from its fully equipped workshop on Mulley's Farm, Bentley Road in Colchester, Essex... In addition to major accident repair, dent removal, we also repair minor parking dents, scuffs, scratches and specialise in the repair and refurbishment of alloy wheels... We serve customers in Colchester, Ipswich, Clacton-on-Sea, Chelmsford, Braintree, Mersea Island and across Essex.
Also known as: SMART BODYWORKZ LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07659164 (CH)
Primary location: Colchester United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
07659164
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-04
Returns last made up date
2016-06-06
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
smartbodyworkz.co.uk

Actual
www.sbwvehiclebodyrepair.com

IP
94.136.40.82

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment