HISLOP & CO HORTICULTURE

Updated 318 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07822603 (CH)
  • Age: 7 years
  • ID: 23076/103
Pirton Road, Hitchin, Herts. SG5 2ES
• 81300 - Landscape service activities
Hislop & Co Horticulture Ltd was founded in 2005 by Managing Director James Hislop with a team of two people. Our focus has always been, and continues to be, reliability, attention to detail, and a friendly, personable yet professional and knowledgeable service. We have a solid reputation in the industry for providing an exceptional level of service and we consider our people and clients along with the environment we work within, as our top priority, so that we build long lasting relationships, ensuring a sustainable and rewarding future... Hislop & Co Horticulture Ltd provide the same level of attention to detail for corporate grounds as we do for the gardens of our residential clients. Our aim is to maintain your grounds so that they are healthy, clean, safe and aesthetically attractive. We will manage your grounds so you don't have to, and thus being able to focus on your core business. Our on-site services are underpinned by our management and communication processes, so that you..
Also known as: Hislop & Co, HISLOP & CO HORTICULTURE LIMITED, Hislop & Co Horticulture Ltd
Registration numbers: 07822603 (CH)
Primary location: Hitchin United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33

Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
07822603
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2019-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2017-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-22
Returns last made up date
2015-10-25
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
hislophorticulture.co.uk

Actual
www.hislophorticulture.co.uk

IP
79.170.44.122

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment