LLOYDS KITCHENS AND BEDROOMS

Updated 27 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07884129 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 23273/119
Unit 15 Meadow Mill, Water Street, Portwood, Stockport SK1 2BY
• 47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
Lloyds Kitchens and Bedrooms provide a Free Plan and Design Service, with no obligation and no pressure... We have developed our business in such a way to ensure we are competitive in the market place. There's no hard sell, our approach is straightforward, friendly and will go the extra mile to help you choose what you require. Once we have priced your kitchen or bedroom we leave it with you, no hassle from pestering sales people. You can call on us as often as you wish; we are here to help and make your dream kitchen or bedroom become reality... Established for more than 30 years, Lloyds are the Northwest's leading independent suppliers and fitters of high quality kitchens and bedrooms. We are official partner suppliers for many of the top manufacturers including Second Nature, Schüller, Kitchen Stori, 1909, JJO Eco Kitchens, First Impressions...
Also known as: LLOYDS KITCHENS & BEDROOMS LIMITED
Previous names: LLOYDS OF PORTWOOD LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07884129 (CH)
Primary location: Stockport United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.75
Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
07884129
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2021-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-13
Returns last made up date
2015-12-16
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
lloydskitchensandbedrooms.co.uk

Actual
www.lloydskitchensandbedrooms.co.uk

IP
206.189.19.106

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment