IASME

Updated 149 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07897132 (CH)
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 23315/115
Wyche Innovation Centre Upper Colwall Malvern WR13 6PL
• 62090 - Other information technology service activities
IASME was founded on the principle that basic cyber security is an essential requirement for all organisations and their supply chains. We believe this requirement should not be a barrier to the smallest of organisation and the innovation they bring... Based in the beautiful Malvern hills, IASME work alongside a network of almost 300 expert organisations across the UK and Crown Dependencies to help advise and certify organisations of all sizes in both cyber security and counter fraud. IASME is committed to helping businesses improve their cyber security, risk management and good governance through an effective and accessible range of certifications... Today, IASME offers six different certifications and delivers to organisations of all sizes and in all sectors.
Also known as: The IASME Consortium, THE IASME CONSORTIUM LIMITED, The IASME Consortium Ltd
Registration numbers: 07897132 (CH)
Primary location: Malvern United Kingdom
Associated domains: communitysoc.org.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.80

UK Company Data

Company number
07897132
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2024-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2022-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-01
Returns last made up date
2016-01-04
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
iasme.co.uk

Actual
iasme.co.uk

IP
104.22.72.149, 104.22.73.149, 172.67.26.16

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. FERLITA ENGINEERING - ferlita-engineering.com
  2. DIGITAL GONG - bitcoinsblueprint.com
  3. DERECROFT SHEEP LIMITED
  4. LM LONDON CARPENTRY LTD
  5. FORSPARES LTD
0 comments Add a comment