DESIGN RETRO WORKS

Updated 24 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07983467 (CH)
  • Age: 7 years
  • ID: 23551/104
158 HASLINGDEN ROAD ROSSENDALE LANCASHIRE ENGLAND BB4 6RE
• 47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
Our mantra: DRW have built our reputation for supplying boutique guitar pedals of the very highest quality at extremely competitive prices. We have achieved this status through rigorous quality control and the use of only the highest quality suppliers. We have pride in what we do and will always cast our eye for detail over every aspect of every product we ship through our door... Our Experience: we have over 35 years experience in the professional audio industry, having staff that have worked for landmark British companies including Calrec, AMS and Neve all of which you will agree supply quality products and service, we aim to do the same... Our Products: our totally hand built, British made, guitar pedals are of the best quality, we hope you'll agree! We welcome any feedback and suggestions so that we can continually improve to offer you great products that will result in your return business, or recommendations to others, this is very important to us.
Also known as: DESIGN RETRO WORKS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07983467 (CH) , 7983467 (W)
Primary location: ROSSENDALE ENGLAND
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
07983467
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2019-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-06
Returns last made up date
2016-03-09
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
designretroworks.co.uk

Actual
www.designretroworks.co.uk

IP
109.123.65.110

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment