ASSISI

Updated 80 days ago
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Active - NI048385 (CH)
  • Age: 17 years
  • ID: 23736/114
1 Old Bangor Road, Conlig, Newtownards BT23 7PU
• 75000 - Veterinary activities
Our focus here at Assisi is to find our animals their forever home. There is no better feeling than to know that one of our animals is going to spend the rest of their lives in a new home where they will be happy, spoilt and loved... Founded in 1997, Assisi Animal Sanctuary is Northern Ireland's largest independent animal welfare charity.
Also known as: Assisi Animal Sanctuary, THE FRIENDS OF ASSISI ANIMAL SANCTUARY
Registration numbers: NI048385 (CH), NIC104594 (W)
Primary location: Newtownards United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.69

UK Company Data

Company number
NI048385
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2021-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-19
Returns last made up date
2015-10-22
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
assisi-ni.org

Actual
www.assisi-ni.org

IP
147.135.186.38

Status
OK

Category
Other

People Also Viewed


  1. COSTPRICETOURS.COM - costpricetours.com
  2. FRESH - freshovencleaning.co.uk
  3. DALIAN YONGTAILONG WOOD INDUSTRY - ytldisposablegoods.com
  4. PORTSHIELD - portshield.co.uk
  5. BOUNCE BACK LOAN - moneybackbank.co.uk
0 comments Add a comment