TOZERS

Updated 35 days ago
Limited Liability Partnership
  • Active - OC327569 (CH)
  • Age: 14 years
  • ID: 23839/128
BROADWALK HOUSE SOUTHERNHAY WEST EXETER DEVON EX1 1UA
Things have changed a lot since we were founded in 1785. Sure, we are still a law firm, but we now have over 165 colleagues in offices in Exeter, Newton Abbot and Teignmouth. We've adapted as the world we operate in has changed. But we are still here to help, providing advice for you, and for your business... Our approach revolves around staying one step ahead and always seeking new perspectives, which is why we are a top rated law firm. To do this we invest in our teams and infrastructure attracting and retaining talented staff. As importantly, we invest in our clients and, when in business, the sectors they operate in. We have lawyers who conduct their own advocacy on behalf of individual clients, through to representing an entire industry at judicial review... Choose Tozers Solicitors for legal expertise for private and commercial matters. We are leading law firm with offices in Exeter, Newton Abbot and Teignmouth, Devon.
Also known as: TOZERS LLP, Tozers Trust Corporation, Tozers Trust Corporation Limited
Registration numbers: OC327569 (CH)
VAT numbers: 141022335
Primary location: EXETER
Associated domains: medical-negligencesolicitors.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.94

UK Company Data

Company number
OC327569
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2022-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-05-16
Returns last made up date
2016-04-18
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
tozers.co.uk

Actual
www.tozers.co.uk

IP
185.53.30.14

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. NEW MILLENNIUM NETWORK - newmillennium.net
  2. METAIRIEJANITORIALSVCS.COM - metairiejanitorialsvcs.com
  3. GOTONER - gotoner.co.uk
  4. SANCTUM HEALTHCARE LIMITED
  5. ENGLISH PROJECT @ WINCHESTER LIMITED
0 comments Add a comment