OGILVIE

Updated 177 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC029219 (CH)
  • Age: 71 years
  • ID: 23965/124
200 Glasgow Rd, Stirling FK7 8ES
• 70100 - Activities of head offices
The Ogilvie Group is 100% owned by the Ogilvie family. Our CEO is Duncan Ogilvie and is the third generation of the family to hold this position. We are delighted that we remain a truly independent company... Established in 1953, the Ogilvie Group started life as a construction company in Stirling, Scotland. An on-going diversification strategy has seen the company successfully branch out into areas including Vehicle Contract Hire, Daily Rental, IT, Surveying and House Building... A family owned business supporting numerous industries including construction, home-building, vehicle management, IT and surveying.
Also known as: Ogilvie Group, OGILVIE GROUP LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC029219 (CH)
VAT numbers: GB400 892 864
Primary location: Stirling United Kingdom
Associated domains: ogilviegroup.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
5
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
SC029219
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2025-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-07-06
Returns last made up date
2016-06-08
Num. mort. charges
6
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
5
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
ogilvie.co.uk

Actual
www.ogilvie.co.uk

IP
35.246.122.150

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. FIRST FIX SUPPLIES - firstfixsupplies.co.uk
  2. COMMERCIAL CARPENTRY - commercialcarpentry.com
  3. EVIZONE - evizone.com
  4. NOGA - noga.com
  5. ALTURN LIMITED
0 comments Add a comment