J & W TAIT

Updated 86 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC030430 (CH)
  • Age: 65 years
  • ID: 23967/109
Sparrowhawk Rd Hatston Industrial Estate Kirkwall, Orkney KW15 1GE
• 01629 - Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) n.e.c.
• 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
• 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
J & W Tait Ltd was established in 1870 by cousins John and William Tait. Originally an ironmongers and hardware shop, the company has evolved to provide a wide range of products and services to the Orkney community and beyond. We are amongst the few firms in Orkney which are still family run after five generations... We supply new and used cars and commercial vehicles, ATVs, outboard engines and power and groundcare equipment. In our workshop we do everything from servicing and MOTs to in depth diagnostics and performance tuning. We also have a steel fabrication workshop specialising in agricultural machinery repairs and general mechanical and structural projects... Our spare parts department stocks a comprehensive range of parts for vehicles, agricultural machinery, lawn mowers & power equipment. We also sell restoration parts for older model tractors & machines as well as tools and toys.
Also known as: J & W TAIT LIMITED, J & W Tait Ltd
Registration numbers: SC030430 (CH)
Primary location: Kirkwall United Kingdom
Associated domains: taitorkney.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
SC030430
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
10
Accounts next due date
2020-10-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-10-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-26
Returns last made up date
2015-09-28
Num. mort. charges
5
Num. mort. outstanding
3
Num. mort. part. satisfied
1
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
jandwtaitltd.co.uk

Actual
www.jandwtaitltd.co.uk

IP
185.119.173.106

Status
DomainNotFound

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment