COMPASS GALLERY

Updated 24 days ago
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Active - SC046634 (CH)
  • Age: 51 years
  • ID: 23971/120
Compass Gallery, 178 West Regent Street, Glasgow G2 4RL
• 47799 - Retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques)
Founded in 1969, Compass Gallery is one of Scotland's longest established contemporary Art galleries... In March 2020, we created an exhibition for Clydebank Museums, presenting a selection from amongst the many talented contemporary women artists who have had solo exhibitions in Compass Gallery over the past 50 years.
Also known as: COMPASS GALLERY LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC046634 (CH)
Primary location: Glasgow United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60

UK Company Data

Company number
SC046634
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-28
Returns last made up date
2015-12-31
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
compassgallery.co.uk

Actual
compassgallery.co.uk

IP
208.76.86.152

Status
OK

Category
Art Gallery
0 comments Add a comment